top of page
[…] In such cases, both parties shall have 7 days to respond to the other side’s submitted statement.

 

A Peace of Mind Guarantee administrator may join and/or Peace of Mind Guarantee may record your live hearing for quality control purposes, evidentiary purposes, research purposes, and/or to review any future potential concerns you may later have.

 

The testimony of witnesses and parties shall be given under oath and penalty of perjury. The arbitrator has the power to administer oaths pursuant to Idaho Code Section 7-907 which states:

(a) The arbitrators may issue subpoenas for the attendance of witnesses and for the production of books, records, documents, and other evidence, and shall have the power to administer oaths.

 

The arbitrator shall rule on the admission and exclusion of evidence and on questions of procedure, and shall exercise all powers relating to the conduct of the hearing .